2018 U16 & older Schedule

U16+ Notes

NOTE - ALL Schedules are DRAFT schedules.  Full Schedule will be confirmed late Summer

CLICK HERE for an Alpine Entry Card

Scroll sideways to see complete schedule.

Date Time Event Name Classification Venue Discipline Cost More
16 Dec 9:30 am Holiday GS Empire Cup Whiteface GS  
17 Dec 9:30 am Holiday SL
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Empire Cup Gore Mountain SL  
24 Dec 9:30 am Ely & Leene Christmas Opener Empire Cup Brantling SL
31 Dec 9:30 am New Year's Eve GS
RA: Travis Widger
Open Holimont GS  
02 Jan 9:30 am New Year's Open Open Whiteface GS  
06 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Michael Nenno
Empire Cup Holiday Valley SL  
06 Jan 10:00 am Empire Cup
RA: Sara Montgomery
Empire Cup West Mountain SL  
07 Jan 10:00 am Empire Cup
RA: Sara Montgomery
Empire Cup West Mountain Dual SL  
07 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Travis Widger
Empire Cup Holimont SL  
20 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Bob Talda
Empire Cup Greek Peak GS  
20 Jan 8:00 am Empire Cup
RA: Gil Lobell
Empire Cup Belleayre GS  
21 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Ted Love
Empire Cup Toggenburg GS  
21 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Philip Davenport
Empire Cup Windham GS  
26 Jan 9:00 am SG Training Day
RA: Laura Abplanalp
Empire Cup Bristol SG Train  
26 Jan 9:00 am SG Training Day
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Empire Cup Gore Mountain SG Train  
27 Jan 9:00 am Empire Cup
RA: Laura Abplanalp
Empire Cup Bristol SG 1  
27 Jan 9:00 am Empire Cup
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Empire Cup Gore Mountain SG 1  
28 Jan 9:00 am Empire Cup
RA: Laura Abplanalp
Empire Cup Bristol SG 2  
28 Jan 9:00 am Empire Cup
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Empire Cup Gore Mountain SG 2  
02 Feb 9:30 am Empire State Winter Games Invite Whiteface Mountain SG  
03 Feb 9:30 am Empire State Winter Games Invite Whiteface Mountain GS  
04 Feb 9:30 am Empire State Winter Games Invite Whiteface Mountain Dual SL  
17 Feb 9:30 am Bristol GS
RA: Laura Abplanalp
Empire Cup Bristol GS  
18 Feb 9:30 am Silversmiths Race
RA: Jennifer Lovenduski
Empire Cup Snow Ridge SL  
23 Feb 9:30 am U16 NYS Championships Open West Mountain SL  
23 Feb 9:30 am U19/U21 NYS Championships
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Open Gore Mountain SG  
24 Feb 8:30 am U16 NYS Championships Open West Mountain GS  
24 Feb 10:00 am U19/21 NYS Championships
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Open Gore Mountain GS  
25 Feb 9:30 am U16 NYS Championships
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Open Gore Mountain SG  
25 Feb 9:30 am U19/21 NYS Championships Open West Mountain SL  
17 Mar 9:30 am Spring Series
RA: Travis Widger
Empire Cup Holimont 2 GS  
18 Mar 9:30 am Spring Series
RA: Travis Widger
Empire Cup Holimont 2 SL  
24 Mar 9:30 am Spring Series Empire Cup Whiteface Mountain GS  
25 Mar 9:30 am Spring Series
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Empire Cup Gore Mountain SL