2017 U12 & younger Schedule

Scroll sideways to see complete schedule.

Date Time Event Name Classification Venue Discipline Cost More
05 Feb 10:00 am ADK Council Race Council Adirondack Oak Mountain Kombi
Competitor List
35.00  
08 Jan 10:00 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Ted Love
Council Central
TD: Chris Lighthipe
Toggenburg Panel SL
Competitor List
50  
22 Jan 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup Council Central
TD: Chris Lighthipe
Skaneateles DualPan SL
Competitor List
 
05 Feb 9:30 am U12 Flight Camp
RA: Bob Talda
Council Central
TD: Jake Schuler
Greek Peak Camp
Competitor List
60
11 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Jim Keegan
Council Central
TD: Chris Lighthipe
Labrador Mountain Kombi
Competitor List
50
18 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Ted Jeske
Council Central
TD: James Engle
Song GS
Competitor List
52
15 Jan 10:00 am GVSC Council Cup
RA: Laura Abplanalp
Council Genesee Valley
TD: Timothy Baumer
Bristol GS
Competitor List
$69  
05 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Rita Towner
Council Genesee Valley
TD: Doug Cunningham
Swain - Wheels Run Kombi
Competitor List
58.00
11 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Andy Rodman
Council Genesee Valley
TD: Wade Sarkis
Hunt Hollow GS
Competitor List
12 Feb 10:00 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Steven Moore
Council Genesee Valley
TD: Peter Salton
Brantling SL
Competitor List
$50.00  
19 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Flight Camp
RA: Sara Montgomery
Council Mountain
TD: Rich Burnley
West Mountain Kombi
Competitor List
30.00
21 Jan 9:30 am U10/U12 Flight Camp
RA: Travis Widger
Council Niagara
TD: Shawn Stringer
Holimont Skills
Competitor List
46  
22 Jan 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Michael Nenno
Council Niagara
TD: Shawn Stringer
Holiday Valley GS
Competitor List
50  
04 Feb 10:00 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Andrew Minier
Council Niagara
TD: Shawn Stringer
Kissing Bridge DUAL SL
Competitor List
50.00
05 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Lia Hallett
Council Niagara
TD: Andrew Minier
Buffalo Ski Club KOMBI
Competitor List
$50
21 Jan 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Philip Davenport
Council Rip Van Winkle
TD: jason barcoff
Windham Kombi
Competitor List
52
28 Jan 9:30 am U12RVW Flight Camp
RA: Philip Davenport
Council Rip Van Winkle
TD: Edward Stammel
Windham SG Train
Competitor List
54.00
12 Feb 10:00 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Tara Hulse
Council Rip Van Winkle
TD: JJ Pavese Jr
Holiday Mountain Panel SL
Competitor List
52.00
17 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar Championships Invite Toggenburg ALL 99.00
24 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Future Stars Invite Gore Mountain Camp  
27 Jan 9:30 am Hovey Memorial Open Whiteface GS  
10 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar Central/ADK Open Labrador Kombi/GS 99.00  
10 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar NIA/GVSC Open Holimont Kombi/GS 99.00  
10 Mar 9:00 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar RVW/MTN
RA: Philip Davenport
Open Windham Kombi/GS 99.00